Roadside Assistance

No one wants to get stuck on the side of the road with a flat tire or vehicle that has broken down. That being said, it is always better to be prepared for an emergency than to be left stranded without the equipment you need. Buying a roadside emergency kit can help to ensure that you are prepared for any kind of event a trip may throw at you. After all, no matter how safely you drive, you can never predict what the other drivers on the road may do. A highway emergency kit typically contains jumper cables, road flares or reflective triangles, coolant, a flat repair kit, tire pressure gauge, a mini tool kit, water and an emergency blanket. If you don't already have one, now is the perfect time to buy a roadside safety kit for your car. Luckily for you, our Toyota webstore carries roadside emergency kits so that you'll never have to worry about being unprepared in case of an emergency. Our number one priority is safety for our customers, so our roadside emergency kits are filled with everything you may need and more. Give yourself a peace of mind and order a kit for your car today.

Emergency Handle
69291-33020
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Handle, Deck Lid Release Lever, Handle Luggage Comp More
Description: US BUILT More
Notes: Included With Lock Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry
$6.15
$4.26
$6.15
$4.26
Emergency Handle
69291-AC010
Other Names: Handle Back Door I More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon
$8.33
$5.76
$8.33
$5.76
Emergency Assistance Kit
PT420-00130
Other Names: Emrgnc Asst Kit Toyt More
Replaces: PT420-00045
Description: Don’t let small issues stop you in your tracks. This multi-functional emergency assistance kit contains tools and supplies to help... More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • 86,
    • Avalon,
    • C-HR,
    • Camry,
    • Corolla,
    • Corolla iM,
    • GR Supra,
    • Highlander,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Mirai,
    • Prius,
    • Prius C,
    • Prius Prime,
    • Prius V,
    • RAV4,
    • Sequoia,
    • Sienna,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra,
    • Yaris,
    • Yaris iA
  • 17 more
$59.00
$48.30
$59.00
$48.30
Handle For Emergency
90118-WA787
$8.13
$5.62
$8.13
$5.62
Label Emergency Ham
74526-26010
$2.16
$1.50
$2.16
$1.50
Key Smart Key Emerg
69515-33120-RK
$98.59
$76.60
$98.59
$76.60
Tun Tona Emergency P
PU100-34121-19
$12.04
$8.33
$12.04
$8.33

No results found for "roadside assistance, emergency". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!